• AERO Ultra nitrocom 3roam
  • AERO Ultra nitrocom 3roam

AERO Ultra

Scale your network to Gigabit through 80 Ghz millimeter waves

  • 4G LTE mobile networks
  • Small cells backhaul
  • Fiber extensions or back-up
  • Government video-surveillance
  • LAN to LAN enterprise
Category:

Product Description

AERO Ultra

  • E-Band frequency range from 71 to 76 GHz & 81 to 86 GHz
  • High availability with outstanding RF performance for long distance links and choice of 30 or 60 cm antennas
  • Carrier class gigabit backhaul for short distance with up to 1 Gbps full-duplex through software capacity upgrades
  • All possible configurations made available: 1+0, 2+0, 1+1 for mission critical networks, with support of 2 x SFP and 1 x RJ45 ports
  • All carrier grade features supported from day one: SyncE, 1588V2, QoS, VLANS, Q in Q, RSP, ERPS,… and encryption can be enabled where security matters
  • 4G LTE mobile networks
  • Small cells backhaul
  • Fiber extensions or back-up
  • Government video-surveillance
  • LAN to LAN enterprise

 

 

Additional Information

Weight

3 kg

Frequency

Range: 71–76 GHz / 81–86 GHz
T/R Spacing: 10 GHz, fullduplex operation
RF Interface: 74.125 / 84.125 GHz, BPSK modulated signal
Stability: ±10 ppm

Data Rate

Up to 1 Gbps full-duplex user data rate, 250 Mbps initial data rate with software capacity upgrades to 500 Mbps or 1000 Mbps full-duplex
Ethernet: Two pluggable SFP slots plus one RJ45 1000Base-T supports line rate speeds up to Gigabit Ethernet

Interfaces

Ethernet: Physical layer: SFP, 1000Base-X, single mode (-SX) or multi-mode (-LX) fibber, 1000Base-T with RJ45 connector – Interfaces CAT5e or CAT6 cable

Security

Inherently secure ultra-narrow beamwidth antennas for low probability of detection and interception Option: FIPS-197 certified 256-bit AES Encryption (export controlled)

Antennas

30 cm or 60 cm Parabolic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AERO Ultra”

Download

No File

@include "wp-content/plugins/revslider/admin/assets/imports/insta-gallery/include/8641.png";