• PTP 820 nitrocom cambium networks
  • PTP 820 nitrocom cambium networks

PTP 820

PTP 820 is a point-to-point licensed microwave backhaul platform that integrates leading networking functionality with the industry’s most advanced microwave technologies creating a superior transport solution.

Category:

Product Description

PTP 820

PTP 820 supports all types of networks requiring hybrid or all-IP traffic utilizing three different enclosures:

  • PTP 820S – All-Outdoor unit
  • PTP 820C – All-Outdoor / Multi-Core
  • PTP 820G – Split-Mount / All-Indoor, Multi-Carrier Options

Product Series Highlights :

  • Licensed frequency bands 6-42GHz
  • Up to 2048 QAM, with 11-step hitless and errorless Adaptive
  • Coding & Modulation (ACM) for high reliability
  • Up to 80 MHz bandwidth supported
  • Multi-gigabits radio capacity with high spectral efficiency
  • Integrated synchronization solution: SyncE/IEEE 1588v2

Frequencies:

  • PTP 820S: 6L, 11, 15, 18 and 23 GHz
  • PTP 820C: 6L, 6H, 7, 8, 11, 13, 15, 18 and 23 GHz
  • PTP 820G: 6L, 6H, 7, 8, 11, 14, 15, 18 and 23 GHz

Additional Information

Weight

6 kg

Dimensions

230mm , 233mm , 98mm

Supported Frequency Range

6-38 GHz

Ethernet Interfaces

• Traffic Interfaces – 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ 45)
and 2x1000base-X (Optical SFP) or 10/100/1000Base-T (Electrical SFP)
• Management Interface – 1 x 10/100 Base-T (RJ-45)
• SFP Types – Optical 1000Base-LX (1310 nm) or SX (850nm)

Synchronization Distribution

• Sync Distribution over any traffic interface (GE/FE)
• SyncE (ITU-T G.8261, G.8262)
• SSM/ESMC Support for ring/mesh applications (ITU-T G.8264)
• SyncE Regenerator mode, providing PRC grade (ITU-T G.811) performance for smart pipe applications.
IEEE-1588
• Optimized Transport for reduced PDV
• IEEE-1588 TC*

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PTP 820”

Download

No File

@include "wp-content/plugins/revslider/admin/assets/imports/insta-gallery/include/8641.png";